Adirondack Masters 10:10 AM 3/28/02 Page 1
Spring Fling - 3/23/02
Results
Event 1 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 Schulz, MaryLou 62 Adirondack Masters-AD 9:40.00 9:12.22
Event 1 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Elizabeth 66 Unattached-MR NT 10:00.08
Event 1 Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Levy, Daniel J 36 White Plains Masters Swimming-MR 6:15.00 6:01.65
2 Stothenke, Paul 37 Adirondack Masters-AD 6:30.00 6:10.06
Event 1 Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
1 McNally, Richard 40 Adirondack Masters-AD 6:47.00 6:45.16
Event 2 Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Connery, Brian 26 Adirondack Masters-AD 2:25.00 2:34.44
36.15 38.99 39.97 39.33
Event 3 Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Waclawski, Tera 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:17.00 1:20.55
40.04 40.51
Event 3 Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Schulz, MaryLou 62 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:50.00 1:52.35
56.27 56.08
Event 3 Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Stoner, Ed 28 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:09.00 1:05.51
31.95 33.56
Event 3 Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Santiago, Samuel 44 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 1:14.20 1:21.88
39.25 42.63
Event 4 Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
1 Bubel, Thomas 32 Adirondack Masters-AD 2:12.00 2:11.71
27.01 34.60 39.77 30.33
Event 4 Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
1 Schaff, Michael P 41 Adirondack Masters-AD 3:00.00 3:03.18
38.37 48.79 53.75 42.27
Event 4 Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
1 McCoy, Jack 61 Connecticut Masters Swimming-CT 2:52.00 2:47.67
38.09 45.48 47.38 36.72
Event 4 Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
1 Burian, Jarka 75 Adirondack Masters-AD 3:50.00 3:48.33
44.66 1:00.85 1:07.04 55.78
Event 5 Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Constantine, Melanie 21 Adirondack Masters-AD 2:25.00 2:26.23
2 Waclawski, Tera 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 3:00.00 2:40.58
35.59 39.99 42.53 42.47
Event 5 Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Schulz, MaryLou 62 Adirondack Masters-AD 3:40.00 3:25.71
49.46 52.25 52.32 51.68
Event 5 Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Elizabeth 66 Unattached-MR 3:41.00 3:43.18
50.19 56.41 59.59 56.99
Event 5 Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Fochios, Dean 48 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 1:55.00 1:58.89
Event 6 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Connery, Brian 26 Adirondack Masters-AD 26.79 27.56
Event 6 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Barra, David 37 Adirondack Masters-AD 27.00 27.74
Event 6 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Burian, Jarka 75 Adirondack Masters-AD 47.00 45.93
Event 7 Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Friedman, Jill 45 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 1:28.60 1:28.10
40.70 47.40
Event 7 Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schulz, MaryLou 62 Adirondack Masters-AD 4:16.00 2:07.02
1:02.31 1:04.71
Event 7 Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Lias, Rob 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:05.00 1:03.52
29.25 34.27
Event 7 Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Levy, Daniel J 36 White Plains Masters Swimming-MR 1:07.50 1:08.82
32.23 36.59
Event 7 Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Santiago, Samuel 44 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 1:17.00 1:23.99
38.86 45.13
Event 7 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 McCoy, Jack 61 Connecticut Masters Swimming-CT 1:16.00 1:55.22
35.13 1:20.09
Event 8 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
1 McGuinness, Kara 29 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:17.00 1:16.04
35.27 40.77
Event 8 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
1 Schaff, Michael P 41 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:20.00 1:18.58
38.03 40.55
2 McNally, Richard 40 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:23.00 1:22.85
39.01 43.84
Event 8 Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
1 Burian, Jarka 75 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:42.00 1:44.40
48.39 56.01
Event 9 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Friedman, Jill 45 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 1:08.90 1:11.39
Event 9 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Elizabeth 66 Unattached-MR 1:41.00 1:42.25
50.13 52.12
Event 9 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Bubel, Thomas 32 Adirondack Masters-AD 51.50 51.82
24.93 26.89
Event 9 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Barra, David 37 Adirondack Masters-AD 57.00 57.51
27.85 29.66
2 Stothenke, Paul 37 Adirondack Masters-AD 58.00 58.72
28.01 30.71
3 Rauschenback, Richard 35 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 1:02.00 59.08
Event 9 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Santiago, Samuel 44 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 59.00 1:03.16
30.68 32.48
2 McNally, Richard 40 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:07.00 1:08.43
Event 9 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Fochios, Dean 48 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 54.00 53.16
25.57 27.59
Event 9 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Tucker, Curt 52 Unattached-MR NT 1:43.41
48.65 54.76
Event 10 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
2 McGuinness, Kara 29 Adirondack Masters-AD 40.00 39.75
Event 10 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Friedman, Jill 45 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 40.10 41.46
Event 10 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schulz, MaryLou 62 Adirondack Masters-AD 56.80 1:04.11
Event 10 Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Grimm, Florence 71 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:57.54 1:59.03
Event 10 Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Lias, Rob 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 30.50 28.79
Event 10 Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Levy, Daniel J 36 White Plains Masters Swimming-MR 31.75 32.01
Event 10 Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schaff, Michael P 41 Adirondack Masters-AD 38.00 37.68
Event 10 Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 McCoy, Jack 61 Connecticut Masters Swimming-CT 35.00 34.51
Event 11 Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Constantine, Melanie 21 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:15.00 1:17.49
36.77 40.72
Event 11 Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Connery, Brian 26 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:00.67 1:01.48
29.09 32.39
Event 11 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Barra, David 37 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:01.00 1:07.79
31.65 36.14
Event 12 Women 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Waclawski, Tera 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 2:45.00 2:51.98
38.97 42.96 44.63 45.42
Event 12 Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Stoner, Ed 28 Adirondack Masters-AD 2:30.00 2:20.08
33.07 35.54 35.73 35.74
Event 13 Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Constantine, Melanie 21 Adirondack Masters-AD 30.00 30.17
Event 13 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Friedman, Jill 45 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 29.90 31.69
Event 13 Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Brown, Elizabeth 66 Unattached-MR 46.70 46.26
Event 13 Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Grimm, Florence 71 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:13.36 1:09.31
Event 13 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Stothenke, Paul 37 Adirondack Masters-AD 25.00 25.64
Event 13 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Santiago, Samuel 44 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 25.00 26.45
2 Schaff, Michael P 41 Adirondack Masters-AD 30.00 29.04
Event 13 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Fochios, Dean 48 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 23.80 24.10
Event 13 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Tucker, Curt 52 Unattached-MR NT 41.72
Event 14 Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schaff, Michael P 41 Adirondack Masters-AD 3:15.00 3:24.68
42.67 53.17 56.01 52.83
Event 14 Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 McCoy, Jack 61 Connecticut Masters Swimming-CT 2:55.00 2:57.95
41.07 45.94 46.15 44.79
Event 15 Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Waclawski, Tera 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 34.00 36.94
Event 15 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
2 McGuinness, Kara 29 Adirondack Masters-AD 39.00 35.52
Event 15 Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Grimm, Florence 71 Adirondack Masters-AD 1:14.28 1:37.44
Event 15 Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Lias, Rob 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 31.00 28.67
Event 15 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Santiago, Samuel 44 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 33.50 35.86
Event 15 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Fochios, Dean 48 Metro Masters Swim Club-MR 30.00 30.91
Event 16 Women 19-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Waclawski, Tera 23 Adirondack Masters-AD 15:00.00 14:55.55
Event 16 Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Stoner, Ed 28 Adirondack Masters-AD 12:00.00 11:36.02
Event 16 Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 McNally, Richard 40 Adirondack Masters-AD 14:00.00 14:12.26
Event 16 Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
1 Lavender, Brian 46 Adirondack Masters-AD 22:00.00 13:39.40