Licensed to Minnesota Swimming     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 8/20/2010 06:50 AM
            9th Annual Betsy Owens Memorial 2 Mile Swim - 8/14/2010            
                              Sanction #: 030-004                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 18-24 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 40:07.05        2010 Abby Nunn                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Alicia P         19 Adirondack Maste-3  24:21.00   48:49.78        
  2 Tinkler, Jennifer         24 OEVT                22:00.00   52:18.21        
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 39:51.99        2003 Tobie Smith                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carstens, Kate M          28 Adirondack Maste-3  20:00.00   47:38.27        
  2 Serven, Jenny M           26 Niagara District-4  22:00.00   49:28.84        
  3 Smith, Jessica            25 Niagara District-4  22:00.00   49:30.18        
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 41:05.48        2002 D Reed                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rixman, Kimberly V        31 Adirondack Maste-3  25:30.00   52:44.55        
  2 Kelsey, Elizabeth D       34 New England Mast-2  50:00.00 1:04:02.08        
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 42:06.00        2005 Dana Woody                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swan-Scott, Dennie L      35 Adirondack Maste-3  20:12.59   46:41.02        
  2 Murphy, Suzanne           35 Adirondack Maste-3  30:07.00 1:12:44.11        
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 43:06.00        1990 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott-Ciota, Keli L       40 OEVT                26:00.00   55:23.14        
  2 Gillman, Regina M         44 North Carolina M-13 21:05.00   56:52.21        
  3 Nikolski, Katie M         41 Adirondack Maste-3  28:00.00 1:00:37.81        
  4 Bush, Cheryl              40 OEVT                39:30.24 1:12:22.78        
  5 Wong-Pan, Laura           44 Shawangunk Maste-3  40:00.00 1:13:04.11        
  6 Hanks, Nell J             42 Unattached                NT 1:27:42.68        
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 43:04.92        2010 Eney Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cimonetti, Maria          45 New England Mast-2  23:00.00   49:38.93        
  2 Rodgers, Julia M          46 Adirondack Maste-3  25:00.00   53:53.99        
  3 Tiedge, Laura R           48 Connecticut Mast-5  27:30.00 1:02:13.05        
  4 Edgar, Kimberly S         45 New England Mast-2  30:00.00 1:03:00.34        
  5 Vankerhove, Nancy         48 OEVT                28:15.00 1:18:17.58        
  6 Paine-O'Connor, Cheryl L  47 Niagara District-4  40:00.00 1:35:32.21        
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 44:56.43        2000 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byer, Karen S             50 Adirondack Maste-3  24:00.00   51:17.08        
  2 Woods, Melissa            50 Adirondack Maste-3  25:25.25   54:02.71        
  3 Sikora, Rosanna D         54 DC Masters-10       22:52.19   54:10.11        
  4 Roberts, Deborah A        52 Adirondack Maste-3  25:00.00   55:01.14        
  5 Burnett, Pilar            53 Adirondack Maste-3  36:36.00 1:15:40.87        
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 46:23.20        2004 Barbara Dunbar                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Beth             59 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7  28:30.00 1:06:22.96        
  2 Maloney Falicon, Catheri  59 Garden State Mas-7  33:00.00 1:09:36.71        
  3 Morman, Carol R           57 Garden State Mas-7  30:13.29 1:12:59.99        
  4 Weill, Wendy P            58 Unattached          37:00.00 1:19:59.21        
 
Event 3  Men 25-29 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 39:36.39        1992 J Pearson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Alexander G       29 Sawtooth Masters-59 21:00.00   49:55.49        
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 38:32.00        1988 James Kegley                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinley, Andrew            31 Unattached                NT   54:14.71        
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 41:03.05        2009 Chris Stevenson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimmke, Willy F          44 Adirondack Maste-3  21:11.00   49:34.52        
  2 Ryan, Timothy R           41 Niagara District-4  21:20.83   52:24.65        
  3 Vogel, Keith              44 Adirondack Maste-3  23:11.00   53:35.87        
  4 Turecky, Martin           44 Adirondack Maste-3  24:45.00   54:59.46        
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 41:14.71        2009 Neil Brophy                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brophy, Neil J            49 Niagara District-4  16:45.00   46:45.49        
  2 Russell, Bernard F        46 Niagara District-4  21:45.00   49:42.21        
  3 Johnston, Carl            45 OEVT                20:00.00   49:54.93        
  4 Starace, Richard L        47 Adirondack Maste-3  24:01.00   51:46.90        
  5 Firlik, Jerry T           47 Niagara District-4  28:00.00   53:09.99        
  6 Radcliffe, David G        47 Unattached                NT   59:05.90        
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 42:06.00        2004 Jim McConica                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riordan, Joseph P         50 Adirondack Maste-3  20:13.00   47:18.90        
  2 Wall, Dan                 54 Adirondack Maste-3  19:59.99   48:44.18        
  3 Lehman, Herm K            53 OEVT                27:00.00   58:47.58        
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 43:40.61        2010 Larry Wood                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Carl D             56 Adirondack Maste-3  23:00.00   49:22.99        
  2 Laughlin, Terry           59 Adirondack Maste-3  21:00.00   56:21.78        
  3 Komoroske, Mike J         56 Adirondack Maste-3  31:00.00 1:02:59.05        
  4 Sites, Jeremy             55 Adirondack Maste-3  35:00.00 1:05:10.30        
  5 McCann, Lawrence          56 Niagara District-4  30:28.55 1:08:35.84        
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 47:47.00        2005 C muter                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reichle, Bill             62 Berkeley (Nj) Aq-7  23:32.54   53:57.14        
  2 Singer, Robert            61 Adirondack Maste-3  25:49.00   57:46.71        
  3 Testa, Richard J          60 Niagara District-4  35:00.00 1:16:19.90        
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 2 Mile Open Water
===============================================================================
    Natl Rec: * 50:15.26        1999 Graham Johnson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winfield, Dan             65 Shawangunk Maste-3  25:25.25 1:00:13.02        
  2 Koop, Douglas A           69 Adirondack Maste-3  27:16.80 1:06:12.84        
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 2 Mile wetsuit Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Touhey, Virginia          54 OEVT                      NT 1:04:38.55        
 -- Bowdring, Kathy           52 Unattached                NT        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 2 Mile wetsuit Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fraase, Mark G            51 Alexandria Aquat-10       NT        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 2 Mile wetsuit Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Steven P          57 OEVT                      NT 1:22:23.55